menu
my account
Search
Cart
en
CZK
0.00

Privacy Policy

I. Basic Provisions

The controller of personal data pursuant to Section 5(o) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. is Naomithebrand s. r. o., ID No. 19304196, with registered office at Školská 689/20, 110 00 Prague (hereinafter referred to as the "Controller").

The contact details of the Operator are

Company name: Naomithebrand s.r.o.

Address: Školská 689/20, Prague 110 00

E-mail: info@naomi.cz

Phone: +420 731 881 838

Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, a network identifier or by reference to one or more specific elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

The controller has appointed a data protection officer. The contact details of the data protection officer are as follows:

Naomithebrand Ltd.

Address: Školská 689/20, Prague 110 00

E-mail: info@naomi.cz

Phone: +420 731 881 838

II. Sources and categories of personal data processed

The controller processes personal data that you have provided to the controller or personal data that the controller has obtained as a result of processing your order.

The controller processes your identification, contact and contract data necessary for the performance of the contract.

III. Legal basis and purpose of the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is

the performance of a contract between you and the controller pursuant to Section 13(1)(b) of the Act,
the legitimate interest of the controller in providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Section 13(1)(f) of the Act,
your consent to processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Section 13(1)(a) of the Act.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is

to process your order and to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the controller; when placing an order, personal data is required that is necessary for the successful processing of the order (name and address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or its performance by the controller,
sending commercial communications and carrying out other marketing activities.

The controller does not/does not carry out automated individual decision-making within the meaning of Section 28 of the Act. You have given your explicit consent to such processing.

IV. Retention period of personal data

The controller shall retain personal data

for the period necessary for the exercise of the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the controller and for the exercise of claims arising from this contractual relationship (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
for as long as you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, but no longer than the period during which consent is withdrawn.

After the retention period has expired, the controller will delete the personal data.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the controller)

The recipients of the personal data are the following

Those involved in the supply of goods / services / making payments under the contract,
providing e-shop operation services (Shoptet) and other services in connection with the operation of the e-shop,
provision of marketing services.

The controller does not transfer / does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (to a country outside the EU) or to an international organization. The recipients of personal data in third countries are mailing service providers / cloud service providers.

VI. Your rights

Under the conditions set out in the law, you have the following rights

The right to access your personal data in accordance with Section 21 of the Act,
the right to rectification of your personal data pursuant to Section 22 of the Act or to restriction of processing pursuant to Section 24 of the Act,
the right to erasure of personal data pursuant to Section 23 of the Act,
the right to object to processing under Section 27 of the Act,
the right to data portability pursuant to Section 26 of the Act,
the right to withdraw consent to processing, in writing or electronically to the address or e-mail of the controller specified in Article III of these Terms and Conditions.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you believe that your right to data protection has been violated.

VII. Personal data security conditions

The controller declares that it has taken all appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard personal data.

The controller has taken technical measures to secure the storage and warehousing of personal data.

The controller declares that only persons authorised by the controller have access to the personal data.

VIII. Final provisions

By submitting an order from the online order form, you confirm that you have read the terms and conditions of the data protection policy and that you have read them in full.

These terms and conditions come into force on 1.7.2023.

crosschevron-down
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping